Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Did you miss out on where Chris Andrews raced this weekend and how well he did?  If so, this is the page you want to make sure not to miss. 

__________________________________________________________________________________________


April 9th - Port City Raceway
Non-Wing
HEAT 1 1, Tyler Thomas. 2, Jordan Herrman. 3, Ty Hulsey. 4, Garrett Miller. 5, Payton Laskey. 6, William Scribner. 7, Tony Ogden. 8, Chad Feagin.

HEAT 2 1, Harlan Hulsey. 2, Alex DeCamp. 3, Joel Smith. 4, Kade Morton. 5, Dustin Dixon. 6, Shawn Wicker. 7, Jerry McGinnis. 8, Charles Valenzuela.

HEAT 3 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Alex Sewell. 3, Steven Shebester. 4, Blake Edwards. 5, Cade Cowles. 6, Charles McManus. 7, Madison McGill.

B FEATURE 1, Cade Cowles. 2, Dustin Dixon. 3, Chad Feagin. 4, William Scribner. 5, Tony Ogden. 6, Madison McGill. 7, Charles Valenzuela. 8, Charles McManus. 9, Payton Laskey. 10, Shawn Wicker. 11, Jerry McGinnis. (DNS).

A FEATURE 1, Alex Sewell. 2, Blake Edwards. 3, Harlan Hulsey. 4, Chris Andrews. 5, Joel Smith. 6, Ty Hulsey. 7, Jordan Herrman. 8, Steven Shebester. 9, Kade Morton. 10, Chad Feagin. 11, Cade Cowles. 12, Garrett Miller. 13, William Scribner. 14, Alex DeCamp. 15, Dustin Dixon. 16, Tyler Thomas

April 8th - Port City Raceway - Spring Fling Night 2 - Make up night
A Class
HEAT 1 1, Jordan Herrman. 2, Tyler Thomas. 3, Jerry McGinnis. 4, Alex Sewell. 5, Clay Rogers. 6, Tucker Klaasmeyer. 7, Karley Kay Dobson. 8, Drew Hillenburg. 9, Carlton Richesin.

HEAT 2 1, Frank Flud. 2, Jason Tracy. 3, Jake Rosario. 4, Steven Curbow. 5, Jerrod Wilson. 6, Chris Ritch. 7, Ivan Rogers. 8, Chris Martin. (DNS).

DASH 1, Steven Shebester. 2, Donnie Crawford. 3, Chris Andrews. 4, Zach Alley.

A FEATURE 1, Donnie Crawford. 2, Chris Andrews. 3, Zach Alley. 4, Steven Shebester. 5, Alex Sewell. 6, Jake Rosario. 7, Karley Kay Dobson. 8, Tucker Klaasmeyer. 9, Steven Curbow. 10, Jerry McGinnis. 11, Drew Hillenburg. 12, Clay Rogers. 13, Carlton Richesin. 14, Ivan Rogers. 15, Jordan Herrman. 16, Jerrod Wilson. 17, Chris Ritch. 18, Tyler Thomas. 19, Jason Tracy. 20, Frank Flud. 21, Chris Martin. (DNS).

Non-Wing

HEAT 1 1, Alex Sewell. 2, Andrew Deal. 3, Jerry McGinnis. 4, Cade Cowles. 5, Karley Kay Dobson. 6, Gordon Goyer. 7, Charles Valenzuela.

HEAT 2 1, Alex DeCamp. 2, Jordan Herrman. 3, Joey Baker. 4, Jerrod Wilson. 5, Tony Ogden. 6, Payton Laskey.

HEAT 3 1, Tyler Thomas. 2, Donnie Crawford. 3, Blake Edwards. 4, Kade Morton. 5, Ty Hulsey. 6, Dustin Dixon.

DASH 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Harlan Hulsey. 3, Randy Wagnon Jr. 4, Steven Shebester.
B FEATURE 1, Karley Kay Dobson. 2, Ty Hulsey. 3, Dustin Dixon. 4, Payton Laskey. 5, Tony Ogden. 6, Charles Valenzuela. 7, Gordon Goyer.

A FEATURE 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Harlan Hulsey. 3, Jordan Herrman. 4, Andrew Deal. 5, Tyler Thomas. 6, Jerry McGinnis. 7, Randy Wagnon Jr. 8, Alex DeCamp. 9, Cade Cowles. 10, Blake Edwards. 11, Ty Hulsey. 12, Steven Shebester. 13, Kade Morton. 14, Dustin Dixon. 15, Payton Laskey. 16, Joey Baker. 17, Donnie Crawford. 18, Alex Sewell. 19, Karley Kay Dobson. 20, Jerrod Wilson. (DNS).


April 2nd - Port City Raceway
A Class
HEAT 1 1, David McIntosh. 2, Danny Pryor. 3, Joey Baker. 4, Chris Wresche. 5, Raymond Moore. 6, Brandon Givens. 7, Bradly Savoie. 8, Ron Grover.

HEAT 2 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Jason Tracy. 3, Casey Wade. 4, Blake Edwards. 5, Dusty Ford. 6, Alex Sewell. 7, Grady Wade. 8, Carlton Richesin.
 

HEAT 3 1, Jordan Herrman. 2, Jeremy Scheulen. 3, Zach Alley. 4, Jerry McGinnis. 5, Steven Curbow. 6, Chris Savoie. 7, Justin Fletcher.

B FEATURE 1, Dusty Ford. 2, Alex Sewell. 3, Steven Curbow. 4, Grady Wade. 5, Carlton Richesin. 6, Bradly Savoie. 7, Ron Grover. 8, Raymond Moore. 9, Brandon Givens. 10, Chris Savoie. 11, Justin Fletcher. (DNS).

A FEATURE 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Jordan Herrman. 3, Zach Alley. 4, Jason Tracy. 5, Jeremy Scheulen. 6, Blake Edwards. 7, Joey Baker. 8, Grady Wade. 9, Dusty Ford. 10, Jerry McGinnis. 11, Steven Curbow. 12, Danny Pryor. 13, Casey Wade. 14, Chris Wresche. 15, Alex Sewell. 16, David McIntosh.

 Non-Wing
HEAT 1 1, Jordan Herrman. 2, Andrew Deal. 3, Ty Hulsey. 4, Jerry McGinnis. 5, Payton Laskey. 6, Tony Ogden. 7, Randy Wagnon Jr. 8, Charles Valenzuela.
 

HEAT 2 1, Alex DeCamp. 2, Joey Baker. 3, Alex Sewell. 4, Blake Edwards. 5, Jason Tracy. 6, Jeremy Lucito. 7, Harlan Hulsey.

HEAT 3 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Cade Cowles. 3, Grady Wade. 4, Gordon Goyer. 5, Corey Wade. 6, William Scribner. 7, Shawn Wicker.

B FEATURE 1, Randy Wagnon Jr. 2, Corey Wade. 3, Payton Laskey. 4, Harlan Hulsey. 5, Shawn Wicker. 6, William Scribner. 7, Jeremy Lucito. 8, Tony Ogden. 9, Charles Valenzuela. 10, Jason Tracy. (DNS).

A FEATURE 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Alex DeCamp. 3, Jordan Herrman. 4, Andrew Deal. 5, Blake Edwards. 6, Joey Baker. 7, Harlan Hulsey. 8, Ty Hulsey. 9, Cade Cowles. 10, Jerry McGinnis. 11, Gordon Goyer. 12, Grady Wade. 13, Payton Laskey. 14, Corey Wade. 15, Alex Sewell. 16, Randy Wagnon Jr.

 Outlaw
HEAT 1 1, Jarrett Crouch. 2, Harley Hollan. 3, Jonathan Beyer. 4, Brandon Oldham. 5, Frank Taft. 6, Jordan Barbee. 7, Zach Alley. (DQ Weight).

HEAT 2 1, Danny James. 2, Chris Andrews. 3, Hannah Adair. 4, Cameron Hagin. 5, Alex Sewell. 6, Cade Cowles.

A FEATURE 1, Jarrett Crouch. 2, Harley Hollan. 3, Chris Andrews. 4, Zach Alley. 5, Jonathan Beyer. 6, Cameron Hagin. 7, Hannah Adair. 8, Jordan Barbee. 9, Cade Cowles. 10, Frank Taft. 11, Brandon Oldham. 12, Danny James. 13, Alex Sewell. (DNS).


March 26th - Port City Raceway - Spring Fling Night 2 - Due to inclement weather the races were postponed until Friday April 11th


March 25th - Port City Raceway - Spring Fling night 1

A Class
HEAT 1 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Jordan Herrman. 3, Tyler Thomas. 4, Jake Rosario. 5, Raymond Moore. 6, Carlton Richesin. 7, Brandon Givens.

HEAT 2 1, Frank Flud. 2, Donnie Crawford. 3, Karley Kay Dobson. 4, Ivan Rogers. 5, Logan Martin. 6, David McIntosh. 7, Ryan Truitt.

HEAT 3 1, Dusty Ford. 2, Alex Sewell. 3, Steven Curbow. 4, Danny Pryor. 5, Jason Tracy. 6, Clay Rogers. (DQ Weight).

HEAT 4 1, Steven Shebester. 2, Zach Alley. 3, Drew Hillenburg. 4, Chris Ritch. 5, Tucker Klaasmeyer. 6, Bradly Savoie.

B FEATURE 1, Raymond Moore. 2, Tucker Klaasmeyer. 3, David McIntosh. 4, Clay Rogers. 5, Logan Martin. 6, Carlton Richesin. 7, Brandon Givens. 8, Bradly Savoie. 9, Ryan Truitt. 10, Jason Tracy.

A FEATURE 1, Steven Shebester. 2, Donnie Crawford. 3, Chris Andrews. 4, Zach Alley. 5, Frank Flud. 6, Jordan Herrman. 7, Alex Sewell. 8, Jake Rosario. 9, Tyler Thomas. 10, David McIntosh. 11, Tucker Klaasmeyer. 12, Steven Curbow. 13, Dusty Ford. 14, Drew Hillenburg. 15, Raymond Moore. 16, Karley Kay Dobson. 17, Chris Ritch. 18, Ivan Rogers. 19, Clay Rogers. 20, Danny Pryor.

Non-Wing
HEAT 1 1, Jordan Herrman. 2, Randy Wagnon Jr. 3, Karley Kay Dobson. 4, Cade Cowles. 5, Tony Ogden. 6, Gordon Goyer. 7, William Scribner. 8, Kaley Engstrom. (DQ Weight).

HEAT 2 1, Frank Flud. 2, Darien Roberts. 3, Alex Sewell. 4, Dustin Dixon. 5, Blake Edwards. 6, Payton Laskey. 7, Jerry McGinnis.

HEAT 3 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Alex DeCamp. 3, Donnie Crawford. 4, Chris Cochran. 5, Kade Morton. 6, Jason Tracy. 7, Harli White.

HEAT 4 1, Harlan Hulsey. 2, Andrew Deal. 3, Steven Shebester. 4, Tyler Thomas. 5, Joey Baker. 6, Ty Hulsey. 7, Dalton Terrel.

B FEATURE 1, Tyler Thomas. 2, Blake Edwards. 3, Joey Baker. 4, Kade Morton. 5, Payton Laskey. 6, Gordon Goyer. 7, Jerry McGinnis. 8, Ty Hulsey. 9, Kaley Engstrom. 10, Harli White. 11, William Scribner. 12, Jason Tracy. (DNS).13, Dalton Terrel. (DNS).

A FEATURE 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Randy Wagnon Jr. 3, Harlan Hulsey. 4, Steven Shebester. 5, Andrew Deal. 6, Jordan Herrman. 7, Alex Sewell. 8, Chris Cochran. 9, Joey Baker. 10, Alex DeCamp. 11, Tony Ogden. 12, Karley Kay Dobson. 13, Dustin Dixon. 14, Tyler Thomas. 15, Frank Flud. 16, Donnie Crawford. 17, Cade Cowles. 18, Blake Edwards. 19, Kade Morton. 20, Darien Roberts. (DQ Muffler).

 Outlaw
HEAT 1 1, Donnie Crawford. 2, Layne Himebaugh. 3, Blake Hahn. 4, Ryan Duke. 5, Jordan Barbee. 6, Dalton Wiseley. 7, Hannah Adair. 8, Danny James.

HEAT 2 1, Kevin Bayer. 2, Darien Roberts. 3, Harli White. 4, Harley Hollan. 5, Cameron Hagin. 6, Logan Martin. 7, Frank Taft. 8, Jake Rosario.

HEAT 3 1, Kade Morton. 2, Frank Flud. 3, Christopher Bell. 4, Scott Sawyer. 5, Kiefer Stelzner. 6, Will Harvey. 7, Chris Andrews. 8, Billy Lawhead.

B FEATURE 1, Chris Andrews. 2, Jake Rosario. 3, Billy Lawhead. 4, Frank Taft. 5, Hannah Adair. 6, Will Harvey. 7, Danny James. 8, Logan Martin.

A FEATURE 1, Kevin Bayer. 2, Frank Flud. 3, Christopher Bell. 4, Darien Roberts. 5, Blake Hahn. 6, Harley Hollan. 7, Dalton Wiseley. 8, Donnie Crawford. 9, Ryan Duke. 10, Harli White. 11, Kade Morton. 12, Frank Taft. 13, Jordan Barbee. 14, Layne Himebaugh. 15, Kiefer Stelzner. 16, Jake Rosario. 17, Scott Sawyer. 18, Cameron Hagin. 19, Billy Lawhead. 20, Chris Andrews.


December 30th 2010 thru January 1st 2011  The Lucas Oils Tulsa Shootout

600cc Non-Wing Outlaws (113 entries)

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races

 

Heat 12: 1. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 87-Liam Ryan (Langley, BC), 4. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 5. 17b-Tanner Berryhill (Bixby, OK), 6. 17w-Harli White (Lindsay, OK), 7. 8-Alex DeCamp (Coweta, OK).

 

Qualifier 4: 1. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 2. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX),

3. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 35-Matt Sherrell (Owasso, OK), 5. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 6. 19p-Stephanie Mockler (Kokomo, IN), 7. 93s-Tyler Stump (Avilla, IN), 8. 9p-Parker Price-Miller (Kokomo, IN), 9. 32T-Tanner Mullens (Wichita, KS), 10. D1-Dusty Young (Benton, AR), 11. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 12. 5p-Justin Peck (Monrovia, IN.

 

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 3. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 4. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 5. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL),

6. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 8. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 9. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 11. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 12. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 13. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 14. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN).

 

“A” Main (25 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn (Sapulpa, OK), 2. 292-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 3. 21-Christopher Bell (Norman, OK), 4. 54-Jake Moore (Logansport, IN), 5. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 6. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 7. 50-Megan Wood (Monticello, IN), 8. 72j-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 9. 73-Alex Sewell (Broken Arrow, OK), 10. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 33-Ryan Guyett (Springfield, IL), 12. 91k-Kevin Bayer (Bixby, OK), 13. 51-Matt Ward (Glenpool, OK), 14. 477-Todd Carmichael (Mooresville, NC), 15. 07-Ryan Kline (Kokomo, IN), 16. 122-Joe B. Miller (Millersville, MO), 17. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 18. 5h-Cameron Hagin (Tulsa, OK), 19. 77-Jonathan Beason (Broken Arrow, OK), 20. 132-Garrett Aitken (Paris, IL), 21. 21b-Dylan Black (Tulare, CA), 22. 11a-Andrew Felker (Carl Junction, MO), 23. 2-Riley Adair (Tulsa, OK), 24. 77-Chris Andrews - DNF (Tulsa, OK).

“A” Class (144 entries) :

Heat Races (8 Laps - Top 60 In Passing Points to Qualifying Races

 

Heat 6: 1. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 2. 94-Layne Himebaugh (Collinsville, OK), 3. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 4. 75-Ryan Truitt (Dewey, OK), 5. 29w-Skyler Wissman (Hays, KS), 6. 56-Ron Garver (Ft. Smith, AR), 7. 144-Jeremy Middleton (N. Little Rock, AR), 8. X-Nick Wilson (Delphi, IN).

 

Qualifier 1: 1. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 2. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK),

3. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 4. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 5. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA), 6. 7m-Kevin Ramey (Ft. Worth, TX), 7. 25-Bobby Springer (Oklahoma City, OK), 8. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 9. 83-Shane Weeks (Wagoner, OK), 10. 8x-Austin Shores (Antlers, OK), 11. 60-Nathan Benson (Concordia, MO), 12. 22m-Mandee Sundquist (Loomis, NE).

 

Top 16 in Passing Points (Locked into Saturday Night's Feature): 1. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 2. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 3. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 4. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 5. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 6. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 7. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 8. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 9. 88-Koen Shaw, 10. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 11. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 12. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 13. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 14. 05-Drew Shively (Columbia, MO), 15. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 16. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK).

 

“A” Main (25 Laps): 1. 15-Andrew Deal (Caney, KS), 2. 181-Frank Flud (Pryor, OK), 3. 321-Trey Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 4. 82s-Steven Shebester (Pauls Valley, OK), 5. 40-Nate Lauderbaugh (Kokomo, IN), 6. 77-Chris Andrews (Tulsa, OK), 7. 029-Austin Stone (Visalia, CA), 8. 161-Nate Fleming (Great Bend, KS), 9. 82-Jordan Herrman (Jay, OK), 10. 29-Scott Sawyer (Broken Arrow, OK), 11. 8-Josh Marcham (Newcastle, OK), 12. 102-Chris Berreth (Tulsa, OK), 13. 92-Jake Rosario (Guthrie, OK), 14. 55-Donnie Ray Crawford (Broken Arrow, OK), 15. 45-Kenny Brewer (Albuquerque, NM), 16. 8m-Kade Morton (Coweta, OK), 17. 05-Drew Shiveley (Columbia, MO), 18. 5x-Tyson Hall (Longview, TX), 19. 02-Ryan Reeves (Visalia, CA), 20. 88-Koen Shaw (Fresno, CA), 21. 3d-Andy Hogan (Decatur, TX), 22. 7j-Jerrod Wilson (Tulsa, OK), 23. 99h-Trevor Hunt (Kansas City, MO), 24. 17h-Derek Holmwood (Bellingham, WA).